in vederea casatoriei pe care dorim sa o incheiem

English translation: X and Y, hereby declare in regard to our intention to enter matrimony, that...

Romanian term or phrase:in vederea casatoriei pe care dorim sa o incheiem
English translation:X and Y, hereby declare in regard to our intention to enter matrimony, that...
Entered by: danv

19:34 Jan 15, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: in vederea casatoriei pe care dorim sa o incheiem
Subsemnatii X si y, in vederea casatoriei pe care dorim sa o incheiem, declaram ca....


Multumesc
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
X & Y, hereby declare in regard to our intention to enter matrimony, that...
Explanation:
marriage - actul care uneste cele doua parti;
matrimony - conditia in care cele doua parti se gasesc dupa consumarea actului de casatorie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 00:04:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks.
Just for the fun of it.
No need for points though :)
Selected response from:

danv
Grading comment
Multumesc. Pana la urma m-am hotarat asupra acestei variante. Asta nu inseamna ca celelalte nu au fost bune.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in view of the matrimonial union we wish to enter into
Simon Charass
5X & Y, hereby declare in regard to our intention to enter matrimony, that...
danv
4sentence
Anca Nitu
4in view of the matrimony we intend/wish to enter,
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
3in order to contract a marriage
felicia_za


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in view of the matrimony we intend/wish to enter,


Explanation:
we (solemnly) declare...

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in order to contract a marriage


Explanation:
We, the udersigned x and y, in order to contract a marriage, declare that....

felicia_za

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence


Explanation:
We,the undersigned x and y , in consideration of our intention to enter matrimony, declare...

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
X & Y, hereby declare in regard to our intention to enter matrimony, that...


Explanation:
marriage - actul care uneste cele doua parti;
matrimony - conditia in care cele doua parti se gasesc dupa consumarea actului de casatorie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 00:04:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks.
Just for the fun of it.
No need for points though :)

danv
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc. Pana la urma m-am hotarat asupra acestei variante. Asta nu inseamna ca celelalte nu au fost bune.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in view of the matrimonial union we wish to enter into


Explanation:
The undersigned X and Y declare, in view of the matrimonial union we wish to enter into, that ...

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc Andrei.