KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

act normativ

English translation: normative act


06:52 Mar 31, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: act normativ
act normativ privind cadrul de organizare si modul de acordare a serviciilor sociale
CristinaM
English translation:normative act
Explanation:
Yahoo lists 184,000 English language documents in which appear "normative act"
Selected response from:

George Auslaender
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3normative actGeorge Auslaender
5 +3regulatory document
costinro
5normative act regarding organization frame and way of granting social servicesElena Raducu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
normative act


Explanation:
Yahoo lists 184,000 English language documents in which appear "normative act"

George Auslaender
Romania
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu: asa este, normative (regulation) act
2 hrs

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
2 hrs

agree  Cris Hirzoiu
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normative act regarding organization frame and way of granting social services


Explanation:
legislation in order to organize and grant social services.

Elena Raducu
Romania

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regulatory document


Explanation:
Nu chiar lege (act).


    Reference: http://www.hic.wayne.edu/hicreg.html
    Reference: http://www.gatx.com/rail/regulations/regulatory_docs.asp
costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
7 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Vasile BOLOGA
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Anca Nitu: o formulare mai putin furculision, felicitari pentru consecventa cu care furnizati traduceri de calitate , nu ma pot abtine sa adaug
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc mult Anca.:)