KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

Codul de Executare a Pedepselor

English translation: Criminal Law Enforcement Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Codul de Executare a Pedepselor
English translation:Criminal Law Enforcement Code
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

16:23 Jun 28, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: Codul de Executare a Pedepselor
________
svogin
Criminal Law Enforcement Code
Explanation:
News from the USIA Washington File
... The two sides noted with satisfaction Uzbekistan's enactment of a Criminal Law Enforcement Code and stated the necessity of its effective implementation. ...
www.usembassy.uz/wwwjcom0.htm -
Code of Criminal Law Enforcement
Criminal Penal Code
Criminal and Penal Code

... as supreme law therefore extends supremacy to international agreements ratified and enacted as municipal law as well as the existing Criminal and Penal Code ...

faculty.law.ubc.ca/gradconf/004-001.htm
... of the suspended prison sentence under S.29 of the Penal Code (as it purported to be) or as an order for compensation under S.160(2) of the Criminal Penal Code ...

www.vanuatu.usp.ac.fj/paclawmat/Fiji_cases/ FLR_1997/DPP_v_Burelevu.html
Page 1. PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA vs. 2. Date: NOTICE OF APPEAL—MISDEMEANOR (DEFENDANT) (Criminal) Penal Code, § 1466(2); Cal. ...

www.courtinfo.ca.gov/forms/fillable/cr130.pdf
USA
Crimes and Criminal Procedure (U.S.C. Title 18). Part III "Prisons and Prisoners", http://www.access.gpo.gov/uscode/uscmain.html
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/459140
Penal Execution Code
... 6. Draft Penal Execution Code of the Russian Federation. ...
http://assembly.coe.int/Documents/WorkingDocs/ doc96/edoc7443D.h
Penal Code
Penal Procedure Code
Penal Execution Code
The Draft new Penal Code, Penal Procedure Code, Penal Execution Code and Code on Establishment and Administration of Prisons have been finalised. ...
http://www.coe.int/T/E/Legal_affairs/Legal_co-operation/Pris... Conference/cdap%20(2002)%2016%2...

Legislative Decree No. 654 (Penal Execution Code)
was approved in September 1991. This decree provides that ...
http://www.911investigations.net/IMG/pdf/doc-716.pdf

Adoption of new laws on political parties; on the mass media;
on public associations (NGOs); 3. Adoption of the penal execution code, with a ...
http://www.iatp.irex.am/grants/cli/library/ hodvac/englhodvT/coe.htm

Evaluation of JJP by Law Institute
... the adoption of the new Criminal Code and the Code of Criminal Procedure, the process of agreement upon a draft proposal for the Penal Execution Code, and the ...
http://www.nplc.lt/nj/english/Documents/Intern_eval/ Evaluation_Law_Inst.doc
assembly.coe.int/Documents/WorkingDocs/ doc96/edoc7443D.h
I guess it might hope a little. Good luck, svogin!
kudo link is in Russian, sorry.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Criminal Law Enforcement Code
Сергей Лузан
2Code of Criminal Procedure
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Code of Criminal Procedure


Explanation:
Just a guess...
Insa in romaneste i se spune Codul de Procedura Penala

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Criminal Law Enforcement Code


Explanation:
News from the USIA Washington File
... The two sides noted with satisfaction Uzbekistan's enactment of a Criminal Law Enforcement Code and stated the necessity of its effective implementation. ...
www.usembassy.uz/wwwjcom0.htm -
Code of Criminal Law Enforcement
Criminal Penal Code
Criminal and Penal Code

... as supreme law therefore extends supremacy to international agreements ratified and enacted as municipal law as well as the existing Criminal and Penal Code ...

faculty.law.ubc.ca/gradconf/004-001.htm
... of the suspended prison sentence under S.29 of the Penal Code (as it purported to be) or as an order for compensation under S.160(2) of the Criminal Penal Code ...

www.vanuatu.usp.ac.fj/paclawmat/Fiji_cases/ FLR_1997/DPP_v_Burelevu.html
Page 1. PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA vs. 2. Date: NOTICE OF APPEAL—MISDEMEANOR (DEFENDANT) (Criminal) Penal Code, § 1466(2); Cal. ...

www.courtinfo.ca.gov/forms/fillable/cr130.pdf
USA
Crimes and Criminal Procedure (U.S.C. Title 18). Part III "Prisons and Prisoners", http://www.access.gpo.gov/uscode/uscmain.html
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/459140
Penal Execution Code
... 6. Draft Penal Execution Code of the Russian Federation. ...
http://assembly.coe.int/Documents/WorkingDocs/ doc96/edoc7443D.h
Penal Code
Penal Procedure Code
Penal Execution Code
The Draft new Penal Code, Penal Procedure Code, Penal Execution Code and Code on Establishment and Administration of Prisons have been finalised. ...
http://www.coe.int/T/E/Legal_affairs/Legal_co-operation/Pris... Conference/cdap%20(2002)%2016%2...

Legislative Decree No. 654 (Penal Execution Code)
was approved in September 1991. This decree provides that ...
http://www.911investigations.net/IMG/pdf/doc-716.pdf

Adoption of new laws on political parties; on the mass media;
on public associations (NGOs); 3. Adoption of the penal execution code, with a ...
http://www.iatp.irex.am/grants/cli/library/ hodvac/englhodvT/coe.htm

Evaluation of JJP by Law Institute
... the adoption of the new Criminal Code and the Code of Criminal Procedure, the process of agreement upon a draft proposal for the Penal Execution Code, and the ...
http://www.nplc.lt/nj/english/Documents/Intern_eval/ Evaluation_Law_Inst.doc
assembly.coe.int/Documents/WorkingDocs/ doc96/edoc7443D.h
I guess it might hope a little. Good luck, svogin!
kudo link is in Russian, sorry.



    Reference: http://www.access.gpo.gov/uscode/uscmain.html
    assembly.coe.int/Documents/WorkingDocs/ doc96/edoc7443D.h
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
3 hrs
  -> Thanx & multumesc, danyce!

agree  costinro
21 hrs
  -> Thanx & multumesc, costinro!