KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

Repartizaţi la Centrul de plasament temporar al minorilor, in cazuri de necesita

English translation: assigned to temporary shelters for juveniles and minors


10:48 Jul 6, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: Repartizaţi la Centrul de plasament temporar al minorilor, in cazuri de necesita
Repartizaţi la Centrul de plasament temporar al minorilor, în cazuri de necesitate, pentru perfectarea actelor copilului în cauză sau să fie transportaţi la instituţiile medicale;
svogin
English translation:assigned to temporary shelters for juveniles and minors
Explanation:
centrele de "plasare" se cheama de obicei "shelters"
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assigned to temporary shelters for juveniles and minorsAnca Nitu
4Placed in residential care units for minorsscorpia


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placed in residential care units for minors


Explanation:
Good luck!

scorpia
PRO pts in pair: 41

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assigned to temporary shelters for juveniles and minors


Explanation:
centrele de "plasare" se cheama de obicei "shelters"

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
21 hrs