KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

persoana fizica; persoana juridica

English translation: natural person / legal person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:persoana fizica; persoana juridica
English translation:natural person / legal person
Entered by: Dan Marasescu

20:13 Dec 15, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: persoana fizica; persoana juridica
-
xxxVolare
natural person / legal person
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9natural person / legal person
Dan Marasescu
5 +1natural person; legal entity
Bogdan Burghelea
5 +1physical person; juridical personagtranslat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
natural person / legal person


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agtranslat: This is the correct terminology. However, terms in my answer are quite widespread.
16 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Hezy Mor
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Victoria Sargu
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Oana Popescu
11 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
12 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
15 hrs

agree  Éva Vajda
21 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
23 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physical person; juridical person


Explanation:
TITLE VI: PHYSICAL AND JURIDICAL PERSONS
TITLE VI: PHYSICAL AND JURIDICAL PERSONS. TITLE VI: PHYSICAL AND JURIDICAL
PERSONS. CHAPTER I : THE CANONICAL STATUS OF PHYSICAL PERSONS. Can. ...
www.ourladyswarriors.org/canon/c0096-0123.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Subscribe
... Order form for juridical person Order form for physical person. Top. ... Order
form for juridical person Order form for physical person. Top. ...
www.bbvb.org/subscrie.html - 56k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-12-15 20:33:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Found instances in sites from all over the world, including Gibraltar, Hong Kong and many offshore sites.

agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Ilie: These are mostly used in my opinion.
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
natural person; legal entity


Explanation:
legal entity e mai cuprinzator.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 380

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia FELOIU: Si in Canada tot legal entity se foloseste
4 hrs
  -> se pare ca nu toata lumea e de acord... ;-)

disagree  Anca Nitu: legal entity poate fi si o companie mica ( cu 3 salariati de ex) care are personalitate juridica
9 hrs
  -> persoana juridica este subiectul colectiv de drept cu personalitate juridica diferita de cea a membrilor sai (chiar si o fundatie este persoana juridica, ba chiar si asociatia de proprietari de la bloc).

agree  Lucica Abil: am ajuns aici venind de la un kudoz recent; aş mai scrie ceva, dar nu este voie şi nici rost nu are!
1000 days
  -> mulţumesc! îmi ajunge aprobarea din partea unui specialist!