KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

neprimirea

English translation: refusal to act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:neprimirea
English translation:refusal to act
Entered by: Maricica W.

00:46 Dec 28, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: neprimirea
Comerciantul care nu vrea sa primeasca o insarcinare este dator, in cel mai scurt termen posibil, sa faca cunoscut mandatului neprimirea;


Multumesc pentru ajutor
niculita
refusal to act
Explanation:
If any agent named by me dies, becomes legally disabled, resigns, or refuses to act, I name the following (each to act alone and successively, in the order named) as successor(s) to that agent
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refusal to actMaricica W.
4declination, refusal
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declination, refusal


Explanation:
ar mai merge si "forgo" sau "relinquish", dar mai putin

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 380

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refusal to act


Explanation:
If any agent named by me dies, becomes legally disabled, resigns, or refuses to act, I name the following (each to act alone and successively, in the order named) as successor(s) to that agent


    Reference: http://www.texasprobate.com/forms/poa.htm
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
10 mins

agree  Anca Nitu: termen consacrat
1 day 4 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 day 7 hrs