KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

executarea

English translation: performance of the contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:executarea
English translation:performance of the contract
Entered by: Maricica W.

00:51 Dec 28, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: executarea
Mandantul sau mandatarul care, fara cauza justa prin revocarea sau renuntarea sa intrerupe executarea mandatului, raspunde de daune-interese.


MULTUMESC FOARTE MULT PENTRU AJUTOR si LA MULTI ANI.
niculita
performance of the contract
Explanation:
80. 000 de raspunsuri pe Google pentru "performance of the contract"

La multi ani !
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3performance of the contractMaricica W.
5execution, delivering
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
execution, delivering


Explanation:
accomplishment, performance, dar mai putin

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 380

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary, vezi aici ce inseamna execution
1 day 9 hrs
  -> execution n. Law d) the making valid of a legal instrument, as by signing, sealing, and delivering

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
performance of the contract


Explanation:
80. 000 de raspunsuri pe Google pentru "performance of the contract"

La multi ani !

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
1 day 3 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: execution is a false friend and - besides enforcement ofa judgment - means signing of a contract or of a Will.
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: performance (per formens) n. 1 the act of performing; execution, accomplishment, fulfillment, etc. (c)Webster's New World College Dictionary
1 day 18 hrs