KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

executant

English translation: contractor


15:43 Jan 15, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: executant
Firma x, cu sediul in x, inmatriculata la Registrul Comertului sub nr.x, avand codul unic de inregistrare x si contul x deschis ls banca x sucursala x, reprezentata prin dl.x, in calitate de executant al contractului de prestari servicii si firma y in calitate de beneficiar
ancutzu
English translation:contractor
Explanation:
or "service provider" depinde de context
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8contractorrodi
5 +1Supplierscorpia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supplier


Explanation:
....duly represented by Mr. X, as Supplier of the Serevices Agreement, and by Company Y, as Beneficiary

scorpia
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alialivali
31 mins

neutral  Anca Nitu: supplier = furnizor
48 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
contractor


Explanation:
or "service provider" depinde de context

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
48 mins

agree  Maricica W.: Da, service provider e pentru servicii prestate periodic, contractor pentru lucrari (antreprenoriatul de constructii, de ex.)
2 hrs

agree  Monica S.
2 hrs

agree  Ana-Catrina Buchser
2 hrs

agree  Oana Dorobantu: provider
2 hrs

agree  Ion Georgescu: provider
7 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: service provider
14 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu
6 days