raspundere contractuala

English translation: agreement liability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:raspundere contractuala
English translation:agreement liability
Entered by: ancutzu

18:54 Jan 16, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: raspundere contractuala
cine raspunde in anumite cazuri si in ce fel daca nu se respecta conditiile contractului
ancutzu
contract liability
Explanation:
Ex. http://www.azleg.state.az.us/ars/33/01251.htm
Selected response from:

Monica S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contract liability
Monica S.
5contract liability
Oana Dorobantu
4 +1contractual responsibility
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contractual responsibility


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.access.gpo.gov/procurement/cterms/ct_4.html
Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea: pacat, pentru ca adjectivul era mai bun decit cel din raspunsul ales ca cel mai bun.
14 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract liability


Explanation:
-

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 73

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract liability


Explanation:
Ex. http://www.azleg.state.az.us/ars/33/01251.htm

Monica S.
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 186




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search