KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Marketing

producător (international)

English translation: (international) producer/manufacturer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:producător (international)
English translation:(international) producer/manufacturer
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

11:38 Jan 29, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Romanian term or phrase: producător (international)
Producător internaţional de echipament protectia muncii. Caut distribuitori în România.
Dorin Petcu
producer/manufacturer
Explanation:
international producer/manufacturer
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5producer/manufacturer
Sarah Ponting
5manufacturer (international)
Zoltan Terdik
5international producer
Lavinia Pirlog


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
international producer


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 11:43:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau ... (international) producer

adjectivul se pune inaintea substantivului

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 57

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
producer/manufacturer


Explanation:
international producer/manufacturer

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: manufacturer
3 mins
  -> thanks, Elvira

agree  felicia_za
26 mins
  -> thanks

agree  gonzales76
32 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ioana Bostan
38 mins
  -> thanks

agree  A.Albu
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Andrei

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manufacturer (international)


Explanation:
based on my knowledge, this is the right term

Zoltan Terdik
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian