KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Marketing

a se forma o nisa de piata

English translation: to create a market niche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a se forma o nisa de piata
English translation:to create a market niche
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

05:13 Apr 2, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Romanian term or phrase: a se forma o nisa de piata
Identificarea si valorificarea nisei de piata creata prin retragerea de pe piata a societatii X pe o perioada de doi ani pentru retehnologizare.
dianasava
Romania
to create a market niche
Explanation:
eu folosesc acest termen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 06:53:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mtgprofessor.com/A - Shopping for a Mortgage/what...
Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to create a market niche
Lavinia Pirlog
5to create a market gapcorina77


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to create a market gap


Explanation:
"Market gap" e expresia folosita frecvent si pe internet.

corina77
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to create a market niche


Explanation:
eu folosesc acest termen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 06:53:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mtgprofessor.com/A - Shopping for a Mortgage/what...


    Reference: http://www.colorado.edu/chancellor/blueribbon/market.html
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
6 mins
  -> Thank you Sarah.

agree  Elvira Stoianov
27 mins
  -> Multumesc Elvira.