KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ghidaje interne

English translation: internal guide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ghidaje interne
English translation:internal guide
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

14:05 Feb 9, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: ghidaje interne
La unii senzori, mişcarea acestei mase mecanice este restricţionată
intenţionat de anumite ghidaje interne pentru a reacţiona numai la vibraţii
semnificative, generate de încercările de efracţie
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
internal guide
Explanation:
cred ca despre asta este vorba. Mai caut si va mai anunt daca mai gasesc
Selected response from:

alexandrub
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5internal guide
alexandrub
4 +1internal guiding devices
Oana Apetrei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
internal guide


Explanation:
cred ca despre asta este vorba. Mai caut si va mai anunt daca mai gasesc

alexandrub
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
5 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
19 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  cristina48
48 mins
  -> multumesc mult

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
21 hrs
  -> multumesc mult

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internal guiding devices


Explanation:
asa as traduce

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
13 mins