KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

adjuvant

English translation: adjuvant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:adjuvant
English translation:adjuvant
Entered by: Tatiana Neamţu

22:46 Apr 2, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Romanian term or phrase: adjuvant
terapie adjuvantă. Context: în studiile clinice, pe lângă terapie standard...

Mulţumesc!

PS: ştiu că este un termen, l-am tradus din en-ro, dar acuma am uitat ...
Tatiana Neamţu
Romania
adjuvant
Explanation:
adjuvant therapy - l-am mai întâlnit.

Şi dă o grămadă de hituri în motoarele de căutare.
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Până la urmă l-am pus pe ăsta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9adjuvant
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4additional
Adde


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional


Explanation:
Cred.

... may benefit from adjuvant (additional) therapy following primary treatment ...

http://vabreastcenter.com/additional.html

Adde
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
adjuvant


Explanation:
adjuvant therapy - l-am mai întâlnit.

Şi dă o grămadă de hituri în motoarele de căutare.


    Reference: http://de.altavista.com/web/results?itag=ody&q=adjuvant+ther...
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Până la urmă l-am pus pe ăsta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tudor Soiman
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Tudor

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Iosif

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
8 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Irina

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
11 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Tradeuro Linguistic Services

agree  Andrei Ersek
14 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Andrei

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
14 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Rodica

agree  Corina Dinu
15 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Corina

agree  wordbridge
17 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Victor

agree  DocT
1 day12 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Lavinia