KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical

minister

English translation: ministry of Public health


23:32 Jan 28, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: minister
ministerul sanatatii
Miruna
English translation:ministry of Public health
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ministry
A.Albu
4ministry of Public healthSerge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ministry of Public health


Explanation:
*


    experienta
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  nicud: Ministry of Health that's all...
6 mins
  -> Depends on the country, some use "ministry of health", while others use "ministry of public health". I should have put public between brackets

agree  Simon Charass
3 hrs

neutral  A.Albu: If the question refers to Romania, then it is "Ministry of Health and Family" - Ministerul Sanatatii si Familiei.
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ministry


Explanation:
Ministry of Health and Family = Ministerul Sanatatii si Familiei, denumirea actuala corecta a institutiei respective.

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111