KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical

explorare functionala respiratorie

English translation: examination of respiratory functions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:explorare functionala respiratorie
English translation:examination of respiratory functions
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

12:43 Jan 17, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: explorare functionala respiratorie
buletin de explorare functionala respiratorie nr...
nadia
examination of breathing functions
Explanation:
just a guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:47:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:49:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:50:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:53:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:55:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, probleme cu conexiunea
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5respiratory functional examination
A.Albu
4respiratory function test form
Anca Nitu
3examination of breathing functions
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
examination of breathing functions


Explanation:
just a guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:47:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:49:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:50:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:53:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:55:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examination of respiratory functions ar fi poate mai potrivit, in functie de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 12:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, probleme cu conexiunea

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
respiratory functional examination


Explanation:
vezi glosarul de la linkul indicat mai jos :-)


    scic.cec.eu.int/DAI/terminology/ download_gloss/T00204.xls
A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respiratory function test form


Explanation:

respiratory function laboratory patient information and test form

http://www.westmead.nsw.gov.au/cstreams/acute/resp/cm-001.pd...



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893