papule keratozice rotund-ovulare si pigmentare

English translation: rounded, ovular and pigmented keratosic papillas

12:51 Jan 17, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: papule keratozice rotund-ovulare si pigmentare
boala a debutat insidios in jurul varstei de 45 de ani prin aparitia unor papule keratozice rotund-ovulare, unele pigmentare pe fata
nadia
English translation:rounded, ovular and pigmented keratosic papillas
Explanation:
papile, nu papule :-)
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rounded, ovular and pigmented keratosic papillas
Andrei Albu
4round - ovular shaped keratosic papillae, and some facial pigmentation
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rounded, ovular and pigmented keratosic papillas


Explanation:
papile, nu papule :-)

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: incep sa ma intreb de competenta acestei persoane de a face traducerea pe care o face
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
round - ovular shaped keratosic papillae, and some facial pigmentation


Explanation:
unele pigmentare pe fata???
papilele sunt pigmentate sau fata
mai sus am presupus ca fata

daca papilele sunt pigmentate pe o fata a lor

atunci:

round - ovular shaped keratosic papillae,some of them with surface pigmentation

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search