KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical

debutare insidioasa

English translation: Insidious outbreak


13:41 Jan 17, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: debutare insidioasa
boala a debutat relativ insidios
nadia
English translation:Insidious outbreak
Explanation:
sau insidious debut (vezi www.chestnet.org/education/online/ pccu/vol16/lesson06.php)
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3insidious onset
Elisabeth Ghysels
5Insidious outbreak
A.Albu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Insidious outbreak


Explanation:
sau insidious debut (vezi www.chestnet.org/education/online/ pccu/vol16/lesson06.php)


    www.kaisernetwork.org/daily_reports/ rep_index.cfm?DR_ID=4944
A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
insidious onset


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 14:00:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uveitis.org/Enhanced/MD_info/md_fuchs_heterochrom...


    Reference: http://www.vetmed.auburn.edu/dcs/sac/mededu/glaucoma.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu: This is better than mine
19 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Anca Nitu: cool
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 hrs