KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical

omogen sonic

English translation: Ultrasound (homogenous appearance)


13:44 Jan 17, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: omogen sonic
examen ecografic: ficat marit de volum cu ecodensitate crescuta, omogen sonic
nadia
English translation:Ultrasound (homogenous appearance)
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4homogenous echopattern
costinro
4Ultrasound (homogenous appearance)
A.Albu


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ultrasound (homogenous appearance)


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.wramc.amedd.army.mil/departments/medicine/Nephrol...
A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
homogenous echopattern


Explanation:
www.ijri.org/current_issue/breast_275.htm

costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 99