KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical

transsonic

English translation: transonic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:transsonic
English translation:transonic
Entered by: A.Albu

15:03 Jan 17, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: transsonic
examen ecografic: V.B transsonica
nadia
transonic
Explanation:
Despre transonic sunt sigur. Nu stiu, totusi, ce inseamna abrevierea V.B...

Home
www.transonic.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic Systems
www.transonic.com/Transonic_Systems/ transonic_systems.html - 1k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.transonic.com ]

TRANSONIC Hot Site
... must have Netscape2.0.2 later or Internet Exploler3.0. [E-mail] transonic@transonic.co.jp
Produced by Jun Imura & J-Planets. Special thanks BZ GRAFiX. ...
www.transonic.co.jp/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

mino · transonic
MINO · FLY, MINO · Metallic Universe ver. 2. Cat. No.: TRANS02CD.
Cat. No.: TRANS01CD. © 2002 Mino · All rights reserved · © 2000 ...
Description: Homepage for the Danish producer and live artist. He has releases mainly through Transient and Phantasm.
Category: Arts > Music > ... > Trance > Psychedelic Trance > Bands and Artists
www.transonic.dk/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic Auto Carrier Transportation Center
Apparent Choice Auto Transport. We move cars --- and other vehicles. Lots of them.
Every day we move them. We are very good at it. We take pride in doing it. ...
Description: Automobile carrier and transportation services.
Category: Business > Transportation and Logistics > ... > Auto Transport
www.csaf.org/transon/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

index
Description: Web design, imaging and computer art. Portfolio.
Category: Business > Business Services > ... > Graphic Design > Firms > T
transonicdesign.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

--TR*INFO--
-*-Release-*-Event-*-Other-*-Mail-*- TRANSONIC INFORMATION >> Last Up Date
2000.12.02. ¦?Release Information. <TRANSONIC?????? ...
transonic.fc2web.com/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

?TRANSONIC?
The summary for this Japanese page contains characters that cannot be correctly displayed in this language/character set.
village.infoweb.ne.jp/~fwky9757/entrance.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic 300 Dual Speaker Portable Pest Repeller
Transonic 300 Dual Speaker Portable Pest Repeller. Transonic ... hairs. These
pests hear and respond to the Transonic 300's frequencies and tones. ...
www.biconet.com/critter/trans300.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic 500 Plug-In Mouse Repeller
Transonic 500 Plug-In Mouse Repeller Transonic 500 Mice hear sounds
far above the human hearing range - the ultrasonic range. The ...
www.biconet.com/critter/trans500.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.biconet.com ]
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transsonic
Anca Nitu
4transonic
A.Albu


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transonic


Explanation:
Despre transonic sunt sigur. Nu stiu, totusi, ce inseamna abrevierea V.B...

Home
www.transonic.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic Systems
www.transonic.com/Transonic_Systems/ transonic_systems.html - 1k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.transonic.com ]

TRANSONIC Hot Site
... must have Netscape2.0.2 later or Internet Exploler3.0. [E-mail] transonic@transonic.co.jp
Produced by Jun Imura & J-Planets. Special thanks BZ GRAFiX. ...
www.transonic.co.jp/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

mino · transonic
MINO · FLY, MINO · Metallic Universe ver. 2. Cat. No.: TRANS02CD.
Cat. No.: TRANS01CD. © 2002 Mino · All rights reserved · © 2000 ...
Description: Homepage for the Danish producer and live artist. He has releases mainly through Transient and Phantasm.
Category: Arts > Music > ... > Trance > Psychedelic Trance > Bands and Artists
www.transonic.dk/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic Auto Carrier Transportation Center
Apparent Choice Auto Transport. We move cars --- and other vehicles. Lots of them.
Every day we move them. We are very good at it. We take pride in doing it. ...
Description: Automobile carrier and transportation services.
Category: Business > Transportation and Logistics > ... > Auto Transport
www.csaf.org/transon/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

index
Description: Web design, imaging and computer art. Portfolio.
Category: Business > Business Services > ... > Graphic Design > Firms > T
transonicdesign.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

--TR*INFO--
-*-Release-*-Event-*-Other-*-Mail-*- TRANSONIC INFORMATION >> Last Up Date
2000.12.02. ¦?Release Information. <TRANSONIC?????? ...
transonic.fc2web.com/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

?TRANSONIC?
The summary for this Japanese page contains characters that cannot be correctly displayed in this language/character set.
village.infoweb.ne.jp/~fwky9757/entrance.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic 300 Dual Speaker Portable Pest Repeller
Transonic 300 Dual Speaker Portable Pest Repeller. Transonic ... hairs. These
pests hear and respond to the Transonic 300's frequencies and tones. ...
www.biconet.com/critter/trans300.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Transonic 500 Plug-In Mouse Repeller
Transonic 500 Plug-In Mouse Repeller Transonic 500 Mice hear sounds
far above the human hearing range - the ultrasonic range. The ...
www.biconet.com/critter/trans500.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.biconet.com ]

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transsonic


Explanation:
Elma Ultraschallreinigung Transsonic Bestellformular -
http://www.sell-it-easy.de/elma/german/index.htm
click translate this page


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893