KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical

glaucom

English translation: glaucoma


15:05 Jan 17, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: glaucom
glaucom cr. simplu operat
nadia
English translation:glaucoma
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 15:21:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bmj.ro/numar/2000nr09/ed3.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 15:21:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mirrors.cmb.ro/srd/ART/H8.HTM
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6glaucoma
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +5glaucoma
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
glaucoma


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 15:21:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bmj.ro/numar/2000nr09/ed3.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 15:21:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mirrors.cmb.ro/srd/ART/H8.HTM

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu
7 mins

agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

agree  Tehno
7 hrs

agree  Ciprian Dumea
16 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
glaucoma


Explanation:
:-)

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu
7 mins
  -> thanks, Andrei

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Cristina

agree  Tehno
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ciprian Dumea: :-)
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  felicia_za
2 days 59 mins
  -> thanks