VB transsonica

English translation: ultrasound-guided vacuum biopsy

Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Romanian term or phrase: VB transsonica
examen ecografic: VB transsonica
nadia
English translation:ultrasound-guided vacuum biopsy
Explanation:
"Ultrasound-guided Vacuum Biopsy: For Experienced Doctors Only

In the meantime more data is available on the ultrasound guided vacuum biopsy."

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru suport intregii echipe de traducatori si ii doresc succes in continuare.
Nadia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ultrasound-guided vacuum biopsy
Serge L
3biopsie prin aspiratie, controlata (sau "sub control") ecografic
lucca


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ultrasound-guided vacuum biopsy


Explanation:
"Ultrasound-guided Vacuum Biopsy: For Experienced Doctors Only

In the meantime more data is available on the ultrasound guided vacuum biopsy."

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.esi-online.de/Press/english/BreastCancer.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru suport intregii echipe de traducatori si ii doresc succes in continuare.
Nadia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 mins
  -> Multumesc!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
biopsie prin aspiratie, controlata (sau "sub control") ecografic


Explanation:
Jargonul medical curent.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 16