KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical (general)

sistemul psihic uman

English translation: the human psyche


11:38 Oct 27, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Romanian term or phrase: sistemul psihic uman
Traducerea care-mi vine mie in minte, adica "human mental system" nu apare nicaieri pe Google. Cu siguranta alta este formularea consacrata. Astept sugestiile voastre. Va multumesc:)
rrose
Romania
English translation:the human psyche
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minute (2006-10-27 11:43:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E o formă foarte frecventă, deşi nu e prea riguroasă (medical vorbind).
Selected response from:

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4the human psyche
Valentin Cirdei
5 +1human psychic system
Andrei Albu
4 +1human psychic system
Mihaela Petrican
5"the human psychic system"
Andreea Bostan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human psychic system


Explanation:
[PDF] Book Notices 153 Meditina nei Secoli Arte e Scienza. Giornale di ...Format de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Evolution of the Human Psychic System"; Luigia Melillo Corleto, "The Con-. cept of Mania in Greek Medical and Philosophical Literature"; John Osbom, ...
jhmas.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/reprint/49/1/153-b.pdf - Pagini similare


Andrei Albu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
39 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human psychic system


Explanation:
human psychic(al) system
The human psychic system may thus be understood as an ordered system of complexes, mental representations based on neuronal assemblies...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/1465-5922.t01-4-0...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 962

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
38 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Fabio!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"the human psychic system"


Explanation:
http://www.judydicanio.com/psychic.html


    Reference: http://www.judydicanio.com/psychic.html
Andreea Bostan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the human psyche


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minute (2006-10-27 11:43:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E o formă foarte frecventă, deşi nu e prea riguroasă (medical vorbind).

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  siminagheorghe
31 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Emina Popovici: Da, e mult mai frecventa si mai elocventa."Psychic" ma duce cu gandul la metafizic...
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Alina Matei
4 days