KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical (general)

externa

English translation: admit and discharge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:externa
English translation:admit and discharge
Entered by: Mihaela Ghiuzeli

14:42 Mar 16, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
Romanian term or phrase: externa
Cum se spune a interna si a externa?multumesc
Rocxy
admit and discharge
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-16 14:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a externa este, evident, "discharge".
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12admit and discharge
Mihaela Ghiuzeli
5hospitalize/ release from the hospitalxxxDonaMC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
admit and discharge


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-16 14:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a externa este, evident, "discharge".

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
35 mins
  -> Multumesc Maria.

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Georgiana.

agree  Cristiana Coblis
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Cristiana.

agree  anamaria bulgariu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc Anamaria.

agree  Emanuel Bod
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Emanuel.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Iosif.

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Ovidiu.

agree  bobe
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc Persida.

agree  Alina Weidell
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc Alina.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs

agree  Peter Shortall
19 hrs
  -> Thank you Peter.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hospitalize/ release from the hospital


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/hospitalize
xxxDonaMC
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian