KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical (general)

certificat de medic specialist in specialitatea Chirurgie Generala

English translation: board certified in General Surgery


09:01 Dec 3, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / certificat
Romanian term or phrase: certificat de medic specialist in specialitatea Chirurgie Generala
Domnul x a obtinut certificatul de medic specialist in specialitatea Chirurgie Generala eliberta de Ministerul Sanatatii Publice
free angel
English translation:board certified in General Surgery
Explanation:
Dr... is board certified in General Surgery
...aceasta este formularea standard pentru medicii specialişti

Iată un exemplu
http://www.sigsonline.com/surgeons.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2010-12-03 12:59:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

She completed her residency at Hennepin County Medical Center. Dr. Carlson is board certified in General Surgery, and her practice involves all aspects of General Surgery....
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1board certified in General Surgery
Mihaela Petrican
4 +1Specialization certificate in general surgery/Certificate of Specialization in General Surgery
Claudia Coja


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Specialization certificate in general surgery/Certificate of Specialization in General Surgery


Explanation:
Am intalnit ambele variante

Claudia Coja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 254

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  miclea cornelia
10 hrs
  -> mulţumesc: )

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
board certified in General Surgery


Explanation:
Dr... is board certified in General Surgery
...aceasta este formularea standard pentru medicii specialişti

Iată un exemplu
http://www.sigsonline.com/surgeons.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2010-12-03 12:59:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

She completed her residency at Hennepin County Medical Center. Dr. Carlson is board certified in General Surgery, and her practice involves all aspects of General Surgery....

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 962
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviu roth: așa este, vezi și discussion
15 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)