KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical: Health Care

UPU

English translation: EAU


09:05 Dec 13, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Romanian term or phrase: UPU
unitate primire urgente - cum s-ar traduce in engleza, "emergency room"? :))
Raluca Manea
Romania
English translation:EAU
Explanation:
Emergency Admission Unit
http://www.yeovilhospital.nhs.uk/RightMenu/Patients/WardList...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4EAU
Mihaela Petrican
4Emergency Room
Ilona Roberts


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emergency Room


Explanation:
exact :)

Ilona Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EAU


Explanation:
Emergency Admission Unit
http://www.yeovilhospital.nhs.uk/RightMenu/Patients/WardList...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 108