KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

regimul produselor si substantelor toxice in Romania

English translation: regime


18:12 Feb 29, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / farmacie
Romanian term or phrase: regimul produselor si substantelor toxice in Romania
Nu stiu cum sa traduc regim in contextul acesta. Ma gandeam la "condition"dar nu mi se pare potrivit..
Adriana Dragomir
English translation:regime
Explanation:
The Minister of Industry and Trade Order no 36/C/1999 regarding the import-export regime of goods (completing Order no 150/1992) and Decree no 466/1979 regarding the regime of toxic substances and products partly regulate the manoeuvres with chemical essential substances and precursors.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-02-29 18:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ilona, cred ca am postat in acelasi timp :)
Selected response from:

Oana Diana Voicu
Belgium
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regime for toxic products and substances
Ilona Roberts
3regime
Oana Diana Voicu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regime for toxic products and substances


Explanation:
terminologie legala

Ilona Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Diana Voicu
3 mins

agree  liviu roth
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regime


Explanation:
The Minister of Industry and Trade Order no 36/C/1999 regarding the import-export regime of goods (completing Order no 150/1992) and Decree no 466/1979 regarding the regime of toxic substances and products partly regulate the manoeuvres with chemical essential substances and precursors.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-02-29 18:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ilona, cred ca am postat in acelasi timp :)


    Reference: http://www.dreptonline.ro/en_resourses/en_justice_home_affai...
Oana Diana Voicu
Belgium
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!