International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

conditionari

English translation: conditions [imposed]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:conditionari
English translation:conditions [imposed]
Entered by: m_b3lla

07:00 Aug 19, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
Romanian term or phrase: conditionari
"activitatile se desfasoara in conformitate cu cerintele, limitele, dispozitiile si conditionarile din autorizatia...."
m_b3lla
conditions [imposed]
Explanation:
Normally it is T&C - terms and conditions
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
Mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limitations
mihaela.
3conditions [imposed]
meirs


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditions [imposed]


Explanation:
Normally it is T&C - terms and conditions

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mersi!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limitations


Explanation:
http://cfr.vlex.com/vid/65-95-authorization-privileges-limit...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2010-08-19 20:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... in context ... my 2c ...

mihaela.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 3