KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

a putea moarte a lua tu repede pentru onta hotarire totura tu.

English translation: can


16:21 Nov 7, 2001
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: a putea moarte a lua tu repede pentru onta hotarire totura tu.
a putea moarte a lua tu repede pentru onta hotarire totura tu.
anna
English translation:can
Explanation:
a putea = can, to be able
moarte = death
a lua = to take
tu = you
repede = quick
pentru = for
onta = ??
hotarire = decision
totura = toRtura = to torture somebody
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2can
Simon Charass
4You better die fast, before you will be tortured.Teodor Cristache


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
can


Explanation:
a putea = can, to be able
moarte = death
a lua = to take
tu = you
repede = quick
pentru = for
onta = ??
hotarire = decision
totura = toRtura = to torture somebody


Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTzumpy: Bun raspuns pentru asa un context!!!
1 hr
  -> Multumesc.

agree  A.Albu
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You better die fast, before you will be tortured.


Explanation:
This is not a Romanian phrase.
some of the words:
a putea - being able to
moarte - death
a lua - to take
tu - you
repede - fast
pentru - for
hotarire - decision ( depends on the context)
totura - could be "tortura"-torture-the closest I can think of

The whole does not make much sense but I can make an "educated guess"

You better die fast, before you will be tortured.

Teodor Cristache
Romania