KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

Te Iubesc Mai Mult Decat Pot Spune

English translation: I love you more than words can say


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Te Iubesc Mai Mult Decate Pot Spune
English translation:I love you more than words can say

12:01 Nov 27, 2001
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: Te Iubesc Mai Mult Decat Pot Spune
in a love letter
Alexis
I love you more than words can say
Explanation:
I think that just sounds more romantic
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer! I ended up talking to him and thats what he said it meant. once again thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I love you more than words can say
Elvira Stoianov
5I love you more than I can sayDR. RICHARD BAVRY
4I love you more than I can tell youAgnes Mika
4I love you more than I can tell youAgnes Mika


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I love you more than I can say


Explanation:
Straightforward translation of colloquial Romanian.

HTH

Rich


    personal experience
DR. RICHARD BAVRY
PRO pts in pair: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love you more than words can say


Explanation:
I think that just sounds more romantic


    native
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer! I ended up talking to him and thats what he said it meant. once again thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: Yes..I like that too..or "I love you more than words could express"
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  A.Albu
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love you more than I can tell you


Explanation:
O alternativa, cu o diferenta: I can tell you = pat sati spun

Agnes Mika
Hungary

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love you more than I can tell you


Explanation:
O alternativa, cu o diferenta: I can tell you = pot sati spun

Agnes Mika
Hungary