KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

NEWSPAPER

English translation: If you want to have this translated, you should post a job


10:56 Dec 13, 2001
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: NEWSPAPER
Bacauanca Andreea Ulmeanu este campioana mondiala

Miercuri seara, de haloweenul americanilor, nationala feminina de gimnastica a Romaniei a aratat iarasi celei a Rusiei care-i treaba cu tezaurul; Andreea Ulmeanu, sportiva cu dubla legitimare la Sport Club Bacau si CSS Timisoara, a luat note de aur la sarituri si sol pentru Romania desi a concurat cu buza sparta in urma unei accidentari la antrenamente
Daz
English translation:If you want to have this translated, you should post a job
Explanation:
This is a term translation device, not a free translation page
Selected response from:

Viorica Miron
Moldova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2If you want to have this translated, you should post a jobViorica Miron
5newspaper
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
If you want to have this translated, you should post a job


Explanation:
This is a term translation device, not a free translation page

Viorica Miron
Moldova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
5 mins

agree  A.Albu
50 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
newspaper


Explanation:
Andreea Ulmeanu from Bacau is world champion.
Wednesday evening on Halloween, the Romanian team has beaten the Russians. Andreea Ulmeanu, has taken gold in spite of an accident she had during training.

That's the message in a rough translation. I don't think anyone will translate it for you.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339