KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

ocheni

English translation: Nope!


22:59 Dec 14, 2001
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ talk
Romanian term or phrase: ocheni
ocheni skuchaiu za Fomenko
Zdesi v anglii ujhasno skuchno, ea hochu domoi.........
paul
English translation:Nope!
Explanation:
Definitely not Romanian!
native Romanian
Selected response from:

emman
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nope!
emman
5veryDR. RICHARD BAVRY


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nope!


Explanation:
Definitely not Romanian!
native Romanian

emman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu: Fully agree. In addition, please note that some people are trying to accredit the idea that a Moldovan language exists. Please note that Moldovan is Romanian, not anything else.
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
very


Explanation:
"ocheni" should be Russian "î÷ĺíü", meaning "very"

Go to:

http://www.multitran.ru/
or
http://www.foreignword.com




    see above
DR. RICHARD BAVRY
PRO pts in pair: 8