KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

EU TARE TE IUBESC.HI NU UREU SE NI DISPARTIM NI SODATA ,NHI ANTRON KAZ,EU VREU

English translation: I love you so much and I wish we never ever part, I want...


12:37 Jan 16, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: EU TARE TE IUBESC.HI NU UREU SE NI DISPARTIM NI SODATA ,NHI ANTRON KAZ,EU VREU
EU TARE TE IUBESC.HI NU VREU SE NI DISPARTIM NI SODATA,NINIHI ANTRON KAZ,EU VREU SE FIM AMPREUNA, DAR MII GRIJE CA SE SPUNA,MAMA SI TATA TAU???DE ASTA EU
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:I love you so much and I wish we never ever part, I want...
Explanation:
I love you so much and I wish we never ever part, I want us to be together, but I am concerned about what your mother and father would say. This is why I...

The Romanian sentence is unfinished. The spelling is also wrong, obviously being a phonetic reproduction. Clear enough, though, for a native to make out its meaning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 12:44:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The correct Romanian spelling: Eu tare te iubesc si nu vreau sa ne despartim niciodata, in nici intr-un caz; eu vreau sa fim impreuna, dar mi-e-n grija ce au sa spuna mama si tatal tau??? De asta eu...
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I love you so much and I wish we never ever part, I want...
A.Albu
5 +1I love you so much and I'd never accept to be separated. I want to stay with you, but I'm worried...aura paraschivescu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I love you so much and I wish we never ever part, I want...


Explanation:
I love you so much and I wish we never ever part, I want us to be together, but I am concerned about what your mother and father would say. This is why I...

The Romanian sentence is unfinished. The spelling is also wrong, obviously being a phonetic reproduction. Clear enough, though, for a native to make out its meaning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 12:44:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The correct Romanian spelling: Eu tare te iubesc si nu vreau sa ne despartim niciodata, in nici intr-un caz; eu vreau sa fim impreuna, dar mi-e-n grija ce au sa spuna mama si tatal tau??? De asta eu...

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
12 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  florinamir
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I love you so much and I'd never accept to be separated. I want to stay with you, but I'm worried...


Explanation:
I love you so much and I'd never accept to be separated. I want to stay with you, but I'm worried about your parents opinion. That's why I ....

Correct Romanian sentence: Te iubesc tare mult si nu vreau sa ne despartim niciodata, in nici un caz, eu vreau sa fim impreuna, dar ma ingrijoreaza ce-o sa spuna mama si tatal tau??? De asta eu ....
I'm not sure that the author is Romanian :-))))

aura paraschivescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
3 days 21 hrs