KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

SI VREU SE FII NUMA ALMEU,DELA CAP PAN LA PICORE?

English translation: And I want you to be mine alone, from head to toes!


13:42 Jan 17, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: SI VREU SE FII NUMA ALMEU,DELA CAP PAN LA PICORE?
SI VREU SE FII NUMA ALMEU,DELA CAP PAN LA PICORE?
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:And I want you to be mine alone, from head to toes!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3And I want you to be mine alone, from head to toes!
A.Albu
5 +2And I want you to be mine alone, from head to toes.florinamir


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
And I want you to be mine alone, from head to toes!


Explanation:
-

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: complete with toenails..and warts..and boils...and acne!
6 mins
  -> well, they say that love is blind, isn't it?!

agree  Geri Linda Metterle: LOL - I like you answer Richard. It's simply marvellous. :)
10 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
And I want you to be mine alone, from head to toes.


Explanation:
Si vreau sa fii numai a mea, din cap pana in picioare.- correct Romanian spelling.

florinamir
Romania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: rather possessive love...or what passes for love
2 mins
  -> Well, I think it is he not she... look at the asker.. it is a he...and poor guy is madly in love.

neutral  A.Albu: well, I think it is the other way round: "si vreau sa fii numai al meu", as it is obvious she utters the sentence, not he.
22 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr