KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

TU,NU NIAI RASPUNS LA ANTRABARIA MIA CE TAM SKRISO ERI,CIA SATII SPUE MAMA,

English translation: You didn't answer my question i asked you yesterday, what will your mother and father say


13:58 Jan 17, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: TU,NU NIAI RASPUNS LA ANTRABARIA MIA CE TAM SKRISO ERI,CIA SATII SPUE MAMA,
TU NU NIAI RASPUNS LA ANTRABARIA MIA CE TAM SKRISO ERI,CIA SATII SPUE MAMA,SI TATA TAU ??TU STII ASTA FORTE BINE CA EU TE DORE
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:You didn't answer my question i asked you yesterday, what will your mother and father say
Explanation:
You didn't answer my question I asked you yesterday, what will your mother and father say?? You know very well I want you....
Selected response from:

florinamir
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4You haven't answered my question from yesterday's letter, what would your mother and ...
corin
5 +2You didn't answer my question i asked you yesterday, what will your mother and father sayflorinamir


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You didn't answer my question i asked you yesterday, what will your mother and father say


Explanation:
You didn't answer my question I asked you yesterday, what will your mother and father say?? You know very well I want you....

florinamir
Romania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: sigh...overwhelmed with unspeakable feelings
2 mins
  -> let's try to help this poor man in love.

neutral  Geri Linda Metterle: Is here someone trying to get a whole letter translated for free?
2 mins
  -> let's try to help this poor man in love.

neutral  corin: I am horrified at the mere thought that there is a letter out there with THAT spelling!
7 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
You haven't answered my question from yesterday's letter, what would your mother and ...


Explanation:
... father say to you? You know very well that I want you.

PS: This is so badly spelled in Romanian...

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: It is all Greek to Vagelis! ;>)
1 min

agree  Geri Linda Metterle: the worst spelling I've ever seen.
1 min

agree  A.Albu
2 mins

neutral  florinamir: let's try to help this poor man in love.
4 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr