KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

TU STII FORTE BINE CA EU TE IUBESC,SE SINT GATA SETI DAU TOT CE AM,CA TU SI

English translation: You know very well that I love you, and I am ready to give you everything I have...


14:13 Jan 17, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: TU STII FORTE BINE CA EU TE IUBESC,SE SINT GATA SETI DAU TOT CE AM,CA TU SI
TU STII FORTE BINE CA EU TE IUBESC,SE SINT GATA SETI DAU TOT CE AM,CA TU SI NUMAII TU NIIA AMI TREBUESTII SI NUMI PASA DE NIME CA SE SPUNA.EU TE ADMIR
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:You know very well that I love you, and I am ready to give you everything I have...
Explanation:
You know very well that I love you, and that I am ready to give you everything I have, that I only need you and nobody else, and I do not care what anyone might say. I admire you.
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2You know very well that I love you, and I am ready to give you everything I have...
A.Albu
5 +2[COMMENT]DR. RICHARD BAVRY
5 +1You know very well I love you,florinamir


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You know very well that I love you, and I am ready to give you everything I have...


Explanation:
You know very well that I love you, and that I am ready to give you everything I have, that I only need you and nobody else, and I do not care what anyone might say. I admire you.

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: why not simply have Vangelis email you to complete the translation of this captivating romance?
3 mins
  -> I would not mind doing it. However, I do not think we have a letter here, but rather a (phone) conversation - Vangelis's Romanian (mis)spelling proves he is simply transcribing what he hears. And I think I detected a Moldovan accent in her "voice"...

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You know very well I love you,


Explanation:
You know very well I love you, and I am ready to give you all I have, cause I need you and nothing but you, and I don't care about what anyone would say. I admire you.

Vangelis: If we help you in translating this love letter, at least you could also learn how to spell in Romanian as well. You will impress her even more.

florinamir
Romania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  corin: And how do you learn to spell correctly in a language that you don't know?!
2 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[COMMENT]


Explanation:
I hereby submit that this whole thread of requests is most laughable! And even funnier is the scramble to amass KudoZ points for it!

;>)


    Amateur in cryptology...expert in hoaxes
DR. RICHARD BAVRY
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle: LOL - agree.
2 mins
  -> what a colossal joke!

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr