KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

SI DORESC ,VRIAU SE FIU ALATURI DE TINE TOT DIAUNA.TU ASTA POTI SE ANTALEGII

English translation: And I want to, I wish to be with you forever. You can understand that.


14:15 Jan 17, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: SI DORESC ,VRIAU SE FIU ALATURI DE TINE TOT DIAUNA.TU ASTA POTI SE ANTALEGII
SI DORESC ,VRIAU SE FIU ALATURI DE TINE TOT DIAUNA.TU ASTA POTI SE ANTALEGII
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:And I want to, I wish to be with you forever. You can understand that.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
THANKS ANDREI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2And I really want to be together forever. You can understand that.florinamir
5 +2And I want to, I wish to be with you forever. You can understand that.
A.Albu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
And I want to, I wish to be with you forever. You can understand that.


Explanation:
-

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111
Grading comment
THANKS ANDREI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: seems as if Andrei and Vagelis will always be together!
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
And I really want to be together forever. You can understand that.


Explanation:
And I really want to be together forever. You can understand that.

florinamir
Romania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: But, sadly, you and Andrei will have to share in Vagelis' affection.
1 hr

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr