KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

DEN TOTA INIMA

English translation: from the bottom of my heart


17:55 Jan 17, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: DEN TOTA INIMA
DEN TOTA INIMA
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:from the bottom of my heart
Explanation:
no explanation needed.
Good Luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 18:03:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and the correct spelling is \"DIN TOATA INIMA\"
Selected response from:

Geri Linda Metterle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1from the bottom of my heartGeri Linda Metterle
4 +2[APPEAL]DR. RICHARD BAVRY
1 +1[INTREBARE]DR. RICHARD BAVRY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from the bottom of my heart


Explanation:
no explanation needed.
Good Luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 18:03:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and the correct spelling is \"DIN TOATA INIMA\"

Geri Linda Metterle
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: You are very kind and indulgent! ;>)
2 mins
  -> Ya think?

disagree  Elvira Stoianov: I don't think we should encourage this abuse of the system
12 mins
  -> Sorry, but I could not resist to answer and see if Albu gets back. :)

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo: Look at it this way, we are probably helping a budding romance somewhere out there in Internet World (maybe they'll need an interpreter when they finally meet...)
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[APPEAL]


Explanation:
Yoohoo! Albu, where are you? Vagelis needs you!


    tedium
    coupled with amusement
DR. RICHARD BAVRY
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
11 mins
  -> Multumesc! But, you know, it is so so so funny! Is there no end to it?

agree  Geri Linda Metterle: LOL
14 mins
  -> Pe carare sub un brad! Zau Zau!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[INTREBARE]


Explanation:
Sade Vagelis suparat?





    Caragiale
DR. RICHARD BAVRY
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle: WOW - I'm impressed. You know Ion Luca Caragiale? Even I remember him just very, very vague.
33 mins
  -> Rather interesting site: http://www.molddata.md/Literatura/caragiale.html...