KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

ca tu si numai tu ai putut semi cuceresti inima mia,de acasta te admir

English translation: It is because you, and only you could win my heart, this is why I admire you


19:56 Jan 17, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: ca tu si numai tu ai putut semi cuceresti inima mia,de acasta te admir
ca tu si numai tu ai putut semi cuceresti inima mia,de acasta te admir dragul meu.te sarut.sorry for the abuse guys its the last one!!thank u i know the girl.....
vagelis tsalikis
English translation:It is because you, and only you could win my heart, this is why I admire you
Explanation:
It is because you, and only you could win my heart, this is why I admire you my darling. I kiss you.

My note: Good luck Vangelis, I hope she truly loves you!
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
cheers mate!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2It is because you, and only you could win my heart, this is why I admire you
A.Albu
4 +1because you and only you could win my heart, this why I admire you, my dear
corin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
because you and only you could win my heart, this why I admire you, my dear


Explanation:
because you and only you could win my heart, this why I admire you, my dear. kisses.

good luck

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: Is this the last request...or the last girl? ;>)
2 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It is because you, and only you could win my heart, this is why I admire you


Explanation:
It is because you, and only you could win my heart, this is why I admire you my darling. I kiss you.

My note: Good luck Vangelis, I hope she truly loves you!

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111
Grading comment
cheers mate!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: we all admire you Andrei and you Vagelis...Our words and hopes go with you!
2 mins

agree  Denisa: You are funny Dr. Bavry!
14 mins