KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

doresc

English translation: want / wish


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:doresc
English translation:want / wish
Entered by: corin

13:55 Jan 22, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: doresc
Please translate the following terms:

te doresc si te sarut
mi_e dor de tine
ma gindesc la tine
te sarut
te doresc.
Howard
want / wish
Explanation:
I want you and I kiss you
I miss you
I'm thinking about you
I kiss you
I want you
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
Thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2want / wish
corin
5 +1want, desire, long for
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
want, desire, long for


Explanation:
I want you and I kiss you
I miss you
I think about you
I kiss you
I want you/I long for you


    native Romanian, professional translator
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
want / wish


Explanation:
I want you and I kiss you
I miss you
I'm thinking about you
I kiss you
I want you

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Thank You

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu: Good answer. I wonder, though, why the question was inserted into the Tech/Engineering section...
16 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
1 day 9 hrs