KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

dulce

English translation: Sweet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:dulce
English translation:Sweet
Entered by: A.Albu

22:12 Jan 25, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: dulce
te sarut dulce iubitelul meu
Howard
Sweet
Explanation:
Sweet kisses, my love.
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1IAnthony Gething
5sweetDenisa
4Sweet
A.Albu


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I


Explanation:
I send you a sweet kiss, my love

Anthony Gething
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
10 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sweet


Explanation:
I give you a sweet kiss, my lover( or my loved one, my beloved one)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 23:45:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If this sentence is intended for a lady you would say of course my sweetheart, my love

Denisa
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sweet


Explanation:
Sweet kisses, my love.

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111