KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

cartea

English translation: guest book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:carte de oaspeti
English translation:guest book
Entered by: corin

22:28 May 10, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: cartea
Părerea ta este foarte importantă pentru noi. Uită-te aici ce au scris cei dinaintea ta. Dintre datele pe care ţi le cerem mai jos, cele marcate cu (*) sunt confidenţiale, nu vor apărea în cartea de oaspeţi. Sunt însă informaţii foarte valoroase pentru noi. Toate informaţiile sunt obligatorii
Rita
book (guest book in this case)
Explanation:
Your opinion is very important to us. Look here to see what others wrote before you. Among the dates listed below, thosed marked with a * are confidential and will not appear in the guest book. They however important to us. All answers are mandatory.
Selected response from:

zolotor
Grading comment
Thank you !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1There are mistakes in the answer you have chosen
Elvira Stoianov
5book (guest book in this case)zolotor


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
book (guest book in this case)


Explanation:
Your opinion is very important to us. Look here to see what others wrote before you. Among the dates listed below, thosed marked with a * are confidential and will not appear in the guest book. They however important to us. All answers are mandatory.

zolotor
Grading comment
Thank you !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: dates is not the same as data
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
There are mistakes in the answer you have chosen


Explanation:
Plus your question does not conform to the KudoZ rules

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corin
2 days6 hrs