KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

maine voi pleca la tara si nu cred ca ma voi duce la scoala

English translation: Tomorrow I'll leave to the countryside and I don't think I'll be going to school.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:maine voi pleca la tara si nu cred ca ma voi duce la scoala
English translation:Tomorrow I'll leave to the countryside and I don't think I'll be going to school.
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

19:24 May 13, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: maine voi pleca la tara si nu cred ca ma voi duce la scoala
maine voi pleca la tara si nu cred ca ma voi duce la scoala
marica marius
Tomorrow I'll leave to the countryside and I don't think I'll be going to school.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tomorrow I'll leave to the countryside and I don't think I'll be going to school.
Red Cat Studios
4 +1Tomorrow,
Endre Both


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tomorrow,


Explanation:
I'm going to the countryside and I don't think I'll go to school.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ccoulen: What dialect of french is this??
1 hr
  -> Well, I would hope this is English, in a Ro-En question :-)

agree  Karin Dyson: wrong link I guess ! was posted as french-english
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tomorrow I'll leave to the countryside and I don't think I'll be going to school.


Explanation:
.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
9 hrs
  -> Va multumesc.

agree  Simon Charass: "... I'll leave for..."
23 hrs