KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

today

English translation: I, the undersigned, declare on my own responsibility that the company has no...


10:44 Jun 5, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: today
subsemnatul, declar pe propria raspundere ca firma nu are datorii la bugetul statului
Roxana
English translation:I, the undersigned, declare on my own responsibility that the company has no...
Explanation:
...outstanding liabilities towards the state budget.
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I, the undersigned, declare on my own responsibility that the company has no...
Andrei Albu
4 +1astăziSerge L


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
astăzi


Explanation:
should be it...

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.dictionare.com/english/dictionary.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Albu: Well, this is posted under the Romanian>English section, so I would assume she needs the translation of the Romanian sentence...
5 mins
  -> Indeed, I think you're right. Been too fast...

agree  spencer
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Spencer!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I, the undersigned, declare on my own responsibility that the company has no...


Explanation:
...outstanding liabilities towards the state budget.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
26 mins
  -> thanks

agree  corin
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Daniela McKeeby
4 days
  -> thanks