KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

instalatii inox.

English translation: stainless steel fixture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:instalatii inox.
English translation:stainless steel fixture
Entered by: Hezy Mor

19:10 Jun 7, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: instalatii inox.
Context is an ad describing an appartment.
Hezy Mor
stainless steel fixture
Explanation:
apartment is spelt with one P only.
Selected response from:

emman
Grading comment
Thanks for the information and the correction.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5stainless steel fixture
emman
4Inox instalationsslavist


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stainless steel fixture


Explanation:
apartment is spelt with one P only.

emman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for the information and the correction.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corin
15 mins

agree  Daniela McKeeby: fixtures
40 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
10 hrs

agree  Heathcliff: "fixtures" with an "s", please. Otherwise, spot-on.
10 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting: fixtures
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inox instalations


Explanation:
Inox is a mark U shouldn't explain or translate it
therefore
Inox instalations
OR
Inox fixtures

slavist