KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

din universul iubiri draculini

English translation: from the Love Universe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:din universul iubirii
English translation:from the Love Universe
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

12:10 Jul 2, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: din universul iubiri draculini
Imi pare rau ca nu am avut timp sa-mi iau mesajele mai repede.
Ori cum nu au fost foarte multe.
Rony mi-e dor de tine.
Aici in frumoasa Spanie sunt multe lucruri frumoase de vazut si cel mai important lucru este ca ma simt bine in compania prietenilor mei.
am uitat adresa ta acasa,sa mi-o lasi cu urmatorul mesaj.
te sarut
Howard
from the Love Universe
Explanation:
Sorry for not reading my messages this late, I miss you. Spain is beautifuland I'm having fun. I left your address at home, please send it with the next message
kisses

That's the main thread of the message
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2from the univers of the devil's love
Red Cat Studios
5from the Love Universe
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
from the univers of the devil's love


Explanation:
It looks strange, I guess the word "draculini" is misspelled from "dracului" (devil's), otherwise it doesn't make any sense.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 12:21:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"I am sorry I didn\'t have time to read my text messages sooner.
Anyway there were too many.
Rony, I miss you.
Here, in the beautiful Spain there are many beautiful places to be seen and above all I feel great to be by my friends.
I forgot your address at home, send it to me with your next message.
Kiss you.\"

That\'s it, mate. Your turn now.
Good luck!

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
6 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Irina Schwab
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from the Love Universe


Explanation:
Sorry for not reading my messages this late, I miss you. Spain is beautifuland I'm having fun. I left your address at home, please send it with the next message
kisses

That's the main thread of the message

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Thank you so much