International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

vrae forte multrvrav ce te peup (qurve te rog se fi)

English translation: I want really badly to kiss you (please be a whore)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:vrae forte multrvrav ce te peup (qurve te rog se fi)
English translation:I want really badly to kiss you (please be a whore)
Entered by: corin

21:18 Jul 10, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: vrae forte multrvrav ce te peup (qurve te rog se fi)
i need to know this asap
steph
Very approximate translation (virtually no word is correctly spelled)
Explanation:
"I want really badly to kiss you (please be a whore)"

I can only guess it' s that.

The correct Romanian sentence would be: "Vreau foarte mult sa te pup (curva te rog sa fii)"

Steph,

Now you see how bad the spelling is.

I think it's your right to know the obscene term omitted by Veronica. (Don't take it personally anyone!)
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Very approximate translation (virtually no word is correctly spelled)
corin
2i really want to kiss you (unintelligible or obscene / i would have you)Maricica W.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
i really want to kiss you (unintelligible or obscene / i would have you)


Explanation:
It' s almost unintelligible

It should sound like:
Vreau foarte mult sa te pup ( ... te rog sa fii)

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Very approximate translation (virtually no word is correctly spelled)


Explanation:
"I want really badly to kiss you (please be a whore)"

I can only guess it' s that.

The correct Romanian sentence would be: "Vreau foarte mult sa te pup (curva te rog sa fii)"

Steph,

Now you see how bad the spelling is.

I think it's your right to know the obscene term omitted by Veronica. (Don't take it personally anyone!)

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Schwab
7 mins

agree  Andrei Albu
8 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
8 hrs

agree  spencer
9 hrs

agree  stefana
21 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
7 days