KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

mai da si tu un semn de viata. scriei sora-mii pe adresa sau mie .

English translation: Please give me a sign. Write to my sister's address or to mine


12:40 Aug 19, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: mai da si tu un semn de viata. scriei sora-mii pe adresa sau mie .
Just an email from friend....
james groder
English translation:Please give me a sign. Write to my sister's address or to mine
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Please give me a sign. Write to my sister's address or to mine
spencer
5mai da si tu un semn de viata. scriei sora-mii pe adresa sau mie .douani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Please give me a sign. Write to my sister's address or to mine


Explanation:
-

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

agree  Inga Murariu
5 hrs

agree  Irina Schwab
9 hrs

agree  corin
1 day37 mins

agree  babszika
1 day1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
1 day8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mai da si tu un semn de viata. scriei sora-mii pe adresa sau mie .


Explanation:
The sentence should be this way:
Dai si tu un semn de viata,scrie-mi sau pe adresa surorile mele.

Give a sign of life.write to me or to my sister address.

douani
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench