KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

atestat

English translation: certificate (certification)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:atestat
English translation:certificate (certification)
Entered by: Diana Nacu

17:56 Nov 24, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Other / standard forms, certified forms
Romanian term or phrase: atestat
cerere de atestat

>

atestatul institutiei competente


Cum se traduce exact atestat in acest context?
Diana Nacu
Ireland
certificate (certification)
Explanation:
Application for certification v. http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=”application for certifi...
Eventual:
Certificate application
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6certificate (certification)
adami
4application for certificate
alexandrub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
certificate (certification)


Explanation:
Application for certification v. http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=”application for certifi...
Eventual:
Certificate application

adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roland_Lelaj
12 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  liviu roth
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  xxxM&T
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
20 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Alina Matei
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application for certificate


Explanation:
cam asta ar fi explicatia.
http://dictionar-englez-roman.ro/?k=cerere de atestat&dir=ro...

alexandrub
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4