KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

freetranslat@romanian-translation.com

English translation: Good morning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase: Buna dimineata...
English translation:Good morning
Entered by: Katza

23:39 Dec 29, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: freetranslat@romanian-translation.com
buna dimineata . scoalate fetito .
este deja ora 12;00 .


aici mariana vino si tu la lucru azi .

la revedere ,.
xxxLORRAINEW
Good morning
Explanation:
Get up, little girl. It's 12 o'clock already.

This is Mariana. Come to work today.

Goodbye
Selected response from:

Katza
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Good morningKatza
4 +1good morning
Chris Hoble


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Good morning


Explanation:
Get up, little girl. It's 12 o'clock already.

This is Mariana. Come to work today.

Goodbye

Katza
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hoble
14 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
42 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good morning


Explanation:
good morning. wake up, little girl.
it's already 12:00.

this is mariana. join us at work today.

good-bye.

Chris Hoble
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno: It's 12 o'clock already.
1 day14 hrs