KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Other

organigrama

English translation: organisation(al) chart/staffing table


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:organigrama
English translation:organisation(al) chart/staffing table
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

21:30 Jan 27, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: organigrama
Acesti angajati nu isi mai regasesc locurile de munca in noua organigrama a Companiei.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
administrative/ organisation chart
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7administrative/ organisation chart
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 +6organizational chart
Marian Greenfield
5organigramAnca Nitu
4staffing table
A.Albu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
administrative/ organisation chart


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: org. chart
3 mins

agree  corin: organisation chart
8 mins

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
12 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
1 hr

agree  Katza
1 hr

agree  Chris Hoble
6 hrs

agree  Ioana Bostan
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organigram


Explanation:
sau
organization chart ca Christina Zali numai ca grafia corecta e cu "z" daca traduci pt americani si cu "s" daca traduci pt britanici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 21:52:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pentru persoanele care sunt de parere ca \"organigram \" nu exista in lb engleza


http://www.fao.org/fi/struct/struct.asp


nu am timp sa caut mai mult dar exemplul explica cred dilema


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  corin: nu cred ca "organigram" sa existe in engleza (fie ea britanica, fie americana...)
3 mins
  -> e utilizat recent, uite un exemplu:http://www.fao.org/fi/struct/struct.asp

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
organizational chart


Explanation:
Corporation Organizational Chart
Corporation Organizational Chart Board of directors Chairman General Manager Executive
Vice General Manager General Manager's Office Human Resource Dept. ...
www.chemphy.com/zzjg-e.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Dunbar Economic Development Corporation
... Enter your email and Sign up for the Free Dunbar newsletter! Organizational Chart
Coming Soon. News. ... Copyright © Dunbar Economic Development Corporation 2002.
dunbar.daflaava.com/orgchart/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]PG&E Gas Transmission, Northwest Corporation (GTN) Organizational ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... PG&E Gas Transmission, Northwest Corporation (GTN) Organizational Chart Page 1 of
13 Last Updated: June 17, 2002 Board of Directors Bruce R. Worthington Senior ...
www.pge-nw.com/orgcharts/pdf/orgcharts.pdf - Similar pages

Kashmirwala Group - Kashmir Corporation (Pvt) Limited - ...
Click for Home Page Introduction Kashmir Corporation Basic Aims & Objectives Founder's
Profile Management Group KCL - Most suitable choice ... ORGANIZATIONAL CHART ...
www.kashmirwalagroup.com/kcl/orgchrt.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

The Corporation of the City of Nelson Organizational Chart
... Coat of Arms. Contact Info. The Corporation of the City of Nelson Organizational
Chart. City of Nelson Organizational Charts: Main. Police. Hydro. Works and Services. ...
www.city.nelson.bc.ca/html/chart.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Miratek Corporation - Organizational Chart
Miratek Corporation, Inc., 2000. All Rights Reserved.
www.miratekcorporation.com/organization.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Asian Community Development Corporation - Boston, MA
... Staff. Asian Community Development Corporation Organizational Chart. PROJECT
AREAS. Physical Development Economic Development Community Programs. ...


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danv
12 mins

agree  Tudor Soiman
1 hr

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Tehno
7 hrs

agree  Inga Murariu
17 hrs

agree  Adde
1848 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staffing table


Explanation:
Searched the web for "staffing table". Results 1 - 10 of about 1,870. Search took 0.11 seconds.


[PDF]SECTION 58-INFORMATION ON OVERSEAS STAFFING Table of Contents ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. SECTION 58-INFORMATION ON OVERSEAS STAFFING SECTION 58-INFORMATION
ON OVERSEAS STAFFING Table of Contents 58.1 Why collect this information? ...
www.whitehouse.gov/omb/circulars/a11/2002/S58.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Staffing Table for 2000
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ANNEX VIII Staffing Table for 2000 Table 76 DG DDG D P-5 P-4 P-3 P-2/P-1 Sub- GS
Total Organizational Unit Total Office of the Director General 1 - 1 1 - 1 - 4 ...
www.iaea.or.at/GC/gc43/documents/annex_viii.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]STAFFING TABLE FOR 1999
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. STAFFING TABLE FOR 1999 Table 68 DG DDG D P-5 P-4 P-3 P-2/P-1 Sub- GS Total
Organizational Unit Total Office of the Director General 1 - 1 2 - 1 - 5 4 9 ...
www.iaea.or.at/worldatom/About/Policy/ GC/GC42/Documents/annex8.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.iaea.or.at ]

[PDF]Staffing Table Employee List Services (LISTSERV), Email, and ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
1 Staffing Table Employee List Services (LISTSERV), Email, and Voice Mail Accounts
Goal: Assignment of all email, voice mail and list serves to employees prior ...
www3.austin.cc.tx.us/phones/docs/ StaffingTableProcedures.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]OBR - BDS93 - Staffing Table 1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. TABLE 1: FULL-TIME-EQUIVALENT STAFFING, ALL FUNCTIONS, FALL
1992 UNIVERSITIES (BRANCHES & CENTERS INCLUDED) INSTRUCTIONAL ...
www.regents.state.oh.us/bds93/bds93d1.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]OBR - BDS95 - Staffing Table 6
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. TABLE 6: AVERAGE WEEKLY CLOCK HOURS SPENT ON VARIOUS ASSIGNMENTS,
FULL-TIME FACULTY 1 , FALL 1994 UNIVERSITIES (EXCLUDES ...
www.regents.state.oh.us/bds95/bds95d6.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.regents.state.oh.us ]

Staffing Table
STAFFING TABLE. COMPONENT, AUTHORIZED NUMBER. Police Chief **, (1). Administrative
Assistant * Deputy Chief. 1 1. Public Safety Communications Division. ...
www.co.gaston.nc.us/gastonpd/AnnualReports/ 1999/staffing_table.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

GCPD Annual Report 2001 - Staffing Table
STAFFING TABLE COMPONENT, AUTHORIZED NUMBER. Police Chief **, 1. Administrative
Assistant *, 1. Public Safety Communications Division, Deputy Director *, 1. ...
www.co.gaston.nc.us/gastonpd/AnnualReports/ 2001/StaffingTable.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.co.gaston.nc.us ]

"Staffing Guide for US Army Recruiting Brigade Headquarters" ...
... 2-1. Staffing Table for: Office of the Commander (code series 563-10) 2.2 2-2.
Staffing Table for: Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff, Headquarters ...
books.usapa.belvoir.army.mil/cgi-bin/ bookmgr/BOOKS/P570_563/TABLES - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Turnkey Staffing table of contents
TURN KEY FEATURES ABOUT US CONTACT US INDUSTRIAL
STAFFING OFFICE SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL DRIVERS.
www.turnkeystaffing.ca/toc.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111